House Prices & Property Values on Breedon Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham, NG10 4ES | Woodstead
Street guide & valuation

House Prices & Property Values on Breedon Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham, NG10 4ES

Breedon Street in Long Eaton is a residential location within Derbyshire, appealing to buyers looking for practical homes, commuter links and convenient access to Nottingham, Derby and surrounding areas.

£234,167 Average sold price
21% down On previous year
NG10 Popular postcode

About Breedon Street, Long Eaton

Breedon Street sits within Long Eaton and forms part of an established residential setting with access to shops, schools, services and transport routes across Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire. Its location appeals to buyers seeking practical living within a well-connected commuter area.

Homes on Breedon Street can appeal to first-time buyers, families, investors and owner-occupiers looking for settled housing within a convenient suburban location.

Property Types & House Prices on Breedon Street

House prices in Breedon Street had an overall average of £234,167 over the last year. Historical sold prices were approximately 21% down on the previous year and around 12% below the 2023 peak of £265,917.

  • Average sold prices on Breedon Street reached approximately £234,167 over the last year.
  • Historical sold prices were around 21% down on the previous year.
  • Values also remained approximately 12% below the 2023 peak of £265,917.
  • Homes in practical NG10 locations can appeal strongly to families and commuters.
  • Well-presented homes with parking and modern interiors often attract stronger demand.

Property values on Breedon Street can still vary depending on size, condition, layout, modernisation and overall presentation. The most reliable way to understand your property's current value is through a tailored valuation using comparable nearby sales and live buyer demand.

Why Buyers Like This Part of NG10

  • Established residential surroundings in Long Eaton
  • Appeal for families, professionals and first-time buyers
  • Access to schools, shops and local amenities
  • Convenient transport links into Nottingham and Derby
  • Strong interest in practical and well-presented homes

Thinking of Selling on Breedon Street?

If you are considering selling, arranging an accurate local valuation is one of the most useful first steps. Online estimates can provide a broad indication, but they rarely reflect your home's exact condition, presentation or current buyer demand.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is my house on Breedon Street worth?
The value depends on size, condition, presentation and recent nearby comparable sales. A tailored valuation provides the clearest indication of current market value.