House Prices & Property Values on Revelstoke Way, Nottingham, NG5 5AJ | Woodstead
Street guide & valuation

House Prices & Property Values on Revelstoke Way, Nottingham, NG5 5AJ

Revelstoke Way in Nottingham is a residential location within Nottingham City, appealing to buyers looking for established homes, practical amenities and convenient access to local schools, shops and transport links.

£262,000 Average sold price
7% down On previous year
NG5 Popular postcode

About Revelstoke Way, Nottingham

Revelstoke Way sits within Nottingham and forms part of an established residential setting with access to shops, schools, services and transport routes across the city. Its location appeals to buyers seeking practical living within a convenient NG5 area.

Homes on Revelstoke Way can appeal to first-time buyers, families, investors and owner-occupiers looking for settled housing within a well-connected Nottingham location.

Property Types & House Prices on Revelstoke Way

House prices in Revelstoke Way had an overall average of £262,000 over the last year. Historical sold prices were approximately 7% down on the previous year and around 7% below the 2022 peak of £281,833.

  • Average sold prices on Revelstoke Way reached approximately £262,000 over the last year.
  • Historical sold prices were around 7% down on the previous year.
  • Values also remained approximately 7% below the 2022 peak of £281,833.
  • Homes in practical NG5 locations can appeal strongly to families and first-time buyers.
  • Well-presented homes with modern interiors often attract stronger demand.

Property values on Revelstoke Way can still vary depending on size, condition, layout, parking, gardens and overall presentation. The most reliable way to understand your property's current value is through a tailored valuation using comparable nearby sales and live buyer demand.

Why Buyers Like This Part of NG5

  • Established residential surroundings in Nottingham
  • Appeal for first-time buyers, families and investors
  • Access to schools, shops and local amenities
  • Convenient transport links across Nottingham
  • Strong interest in practical and well-presented homes

Thinking of Selling on Revelstoke Way?

If you are considering selling, arranging an accurate local valuation is one of the most useful first steps. Online estimates can provide a broad indication, but they rarely reflect your home's exact condition, presentation or current buyer demand.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is my house on Revelstoke Way worth?
The value depends on size, condition, presentation and recent nearby comparable sales. A tailored valuation provides the clearest indication of current market value.